fbpx

Interactive Mortgage “Ticket To Ride”
Adult Amateur Jumper Series

Interactive Mortgage Logo

$37,500 IN OVERALL PROGRAM PRIZE MONEY

$2,500 Interactive Mortgage “Ticket to Ride” Adult Amateur Jumper Classic
Entry Fee: $80; Fences 1.10m, Table USEF II 2(b); Order of Go: Random Draw
The Interactive Mortgage “Ticket to Ride” Adult Amateur Jumper Series is a program sponsored by Gregg & Evette DeLong that provides adult amateur riders the opportunity to compete in seven $2500 1.10m classics held during select Blenheim EquiSports events and a $20,000 1.15m Final. The order of go for the Final will be seeded based on the points accumulated by each rider who competes in the seven classics ensuring the best compete last, however the Final is open to all eligible amateurs. Entry fees have been kept at a minimum for all events.

SPECIFICATIONS

$2,500 Interactive Mortgage “Ticket to Ride” Adult Amateur Jumper Classic
Entry Fee: $80; Fences 1.10m, Table USEF II 2(b); Order of Go: Random Draw

To be held during the following events:
Blenheim Spring Classic 2, Blenheim Spring Classic 3, Showpark Ranch & Coast Classic, Blenheim June Classic 2, Blenheim June Classic 3, Showpark Summer Festival, & Blenheim Summer Classic

Prize Money: 25%, 15%, 13%, 12%, 10%, 9%, 8%, 8%

$20,000 Interactive Mortgage “Ticket to Ride” Adult Amateur Jumper Classic
To be held during Blenheim Fall Tournament
Entry Fee: $100; Fences 1.15m, Table USEF II 2(a); Eligibility: Open to all Adult Amateur Jumper Riders who have NOT jumped higher than 1.25m in the 2021 competition season. Order of Go: Based on points earned from the seven “Ticket to Ride” Classics held during the 2021 season; Riders will earn points per Classic based on their top placing horse only. Points will be awarded based on the number of entries in each Classic. First place will be awarded one more point than the number of entries in the class, second place will be awarded one less point than the number of entries in the class, third place one less than second place, fourth place one less than third, etc. Riders who have not earned points will be randomly drawn to compete at the beginning of the jump order.
Classic will be split by median age into two classics with $10,000 prize money awarded per section, age split to be determined by 3pm the day prior to the classics being held. Prize Money: 30%, 22%, 13%, 8%, 6%, 5%, 4%, 3%, 3%, 2%, 2%, 2%

kaitlin perry

Current Rider Rankings

NameSpring Cl 2Spring Cl 3R & CJune Cl 2June Cl 3SP Summer FestBES Summer ClTotal
Ashley Terrell1823131854
Lauren Katzenellenbogen13131010652
Kathryn Pulford138121750
Tara Brown146141549
Troy Christiansen15491644
Christina Caruso9121738
Emma Guevara72027
Janaya Torres587626
Molly Hutchison16925
Lauren Christine Wilson101525
Lauren Broderson108422
Ashley Copp2222
Barbara Blasko1919
Matthew Drobny1717
Jennifer Lampton11516
Jessica Madej8715
Lilly Angell21315
Lori Schaffhauser1414
Maryam Ghassemi31114
Anna Moellenhoff1313
Jennifer Elliott9413
Devan Brown8513
Jennifer Fine Marone1212
Tatum Levy1212
Jessica Flaxman1212
Alex Bidwell1111
Lauren Vigneron1111
Elizabeth Breitmeyer1111
David Florimbi1111
Lexie Looker1010
Danielle Morrow1010
Carson Cunnings1010
Brooke Morin99
Jaime Bodiford99
Katharina Gebauer88
Megan Cameron88
Alexandra Elardi77
Jamie Lawrence437
Laura Doering66
Emily Goldberg66
Hannah Simson66
Zabel Kerivan55
Jessica Jones55
Blake Gardiner55
Sarah Vince44
Hallie Caracciolo33
Sophie Dewaal33
Sarah Kaye33
Sarah Martin22
Demi Zarlin22
Alexa Jurak22
Sophie Dewaal11
Hannah Dyson11